NRAS

Disclaimer

The information in this document is of a general nature only and does not take into account your particular objectives, financial situation or needs. Accordingly, the information should not be used, relied upon or treated as a substitute for specific financial advice. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure that the information is accurate and all care has been taken in the preparation of this material, no warranty is given in respect of the information provided and accordingly, neither NRAS Property Sales nor its employees or agents shall be liable on any grounds whatsoever with respect to decisions or actions taken as a result of you acting upon such information shown on this site. As with any investment, it is recommended that you seek professional financial advice and/or legal advice to ensure any investment you undertake is suitable to your individual needs and circumstances.

 

 

Third Party Sites

This site contains links to third party sites. NRAS Property Sales is not responsible for the content or the condition of those sites. If you access these sites and use the products or services, it is at your own risk as these sites are provided only for convenience and we do not necessarily endorse the organisations promoting them, the site, or the products and services.

 

 

Privacy Policy

Our company understands and shares your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared; therefore we are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles. Our policies and procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws. When using this website you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. The personal information collected, will be when you send us emails and submit queries through our website, so that we can provide our services, reply to your queries or requests for service. The information is handled sensitively, securely and in accordance with privacy policy principles.


Personal information may need to be disclosed to third parties as required by law where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes.


Where there are links on our site to other websites they may have a different privacy policy on those sites therefore you should refer to their privacy policy on those sites.


To help us improve our website content and navigation, our server automatically collects navigational data when browsing or searching our site. Placing ‘cookies’ in your browser file on your hard drive collects navigational data. It is only a small amount of information that is transformed to your browser by a web server, and that server can only read it again. Cookies cannot identify you as an individual and do not capture or track personal information but can remember details, such as, your favourite search criteria so that you don’t have to enter the same information every time you visit the website. You can elect not to accept cookies on your browser.


To improve the look and feel of our website, its content and navigation, we may use your navigational information by combining it with the navigational information we collect about other users. These results also do not identify any individual; they only give results about the usage of the site.


We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information held in our servers is not subject to unauthorised access or alteration, misuse or loss. If it is no longer required we also endeavour to take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify. In some instances, due to legislation, technical or accounting requirements will require us to retain some information.


Occasionally, changes may be made to this Privacy Policy, so we advise that you check it when visiting the site.
You can access personal information held about you or correct to change such information by contacting us.